The SDA cannot accept responsibility for errors which may occur in any of the tournament information provided. All enquiries should be addressed directly to the tournament organisers.
2
|
|||||||
Jan 13 | SDA Tour 2 - 2023/24 | Bannockburn, Stirling | |||||
Jan 27 | SDA Youth GP1 & Future Stars & Top Flight | CISWO, Glenrothes | |||||
Jan 28 | SDA Association Meeting | CISWO, Glenrothes | |||||
Feb 16-18 | Scottish Open, Classic & Youth | Normandy Hotel, Renfrew | Flyer | ||||
Feb 24-25 | Scottish Counties Championship | ||||||
Mar 3 | SDA Youth GP2 & Future Stars & Top Flight | CISWO, Glenrothes | Flyer | ||||
Mar 16 | SDA Tour 3 2023/24 (Scottish Masters) | Aberdeen | Flyer | ||||
Apr 6-7 | Scottish Counties Championship | ||||||
Apr 12-14 | British Internationals | Scotland | |||||
Apr 20-21 | Fife Open, Fife Youth Open GP3 | CISWO, Glenrothes | |||||
APR 27-28 | Scottish Counties Championship | ||||||
May 4 | SDA Tour 4 - 2023/24 | Ayrshire | |||||
May 10-12 | Welsh Open | TBC | |||||
May 18-19 | Scottish Counties Championship | ||||||
May 19 | SDA Youth GP4 & Future Stars & Top Flight | CISWO, Glenrothes | |||||
Jun 1 | SDA Tour 5 - 3=2023/24 | Glasgow | |||||
Jun 6-9 | England Open | ||||||
Jun 21-23 | Six Nations | Ireland | |||||
Jun 23 | SDA Youth GP5 & Future Stars & Top Flight | Players Sports Bar, Falkirk | |||||
Jul 5-7 | Montrose Darts Fest | Montrose Town Hall | |||||
Jul 10-14 | Europe Cup Youth (Scotland Team) | Latvia | |||||
Jul 21 | SDA Youth GP6 & Future Stars & Top Flight | CISWO, Glenrothes | |||||
Aug 3-4 | SDA Gold Cup Singles & Doubles | Bullseye Bar, Greenock | |||||
Aug 11 | SDA Youth GP7 & Future Stars & Top Flight | Luncarty | |||||
Aug 24 | SDA Tour 6 - 2023/24 | Dundee | |||||
Aug 25 | SDA AGM & Association Meeting | CISWO, Glenrothes | |||||
Sept 1 | SDA Youth GP8 - & Future Stars & Top Flight | CISWO, Glenrothes | |||||
Sept 14 | SDA Tour 7 - 2023/24 | Inverness | |||||
Sept 15 | SDA Youth Singles (Top 8) | CISWO, Glenrothes | |||||
Sept 20-22 | British Open | ||||||
Sept 25-29 | Europe Cup (Adult) | Slovakia | |||||
Oct 5 | SDA Tour Finals (top 24 Men, 8 Ladies) | CISWO, Glenrothes | |||||
Oct 12-13 | SDA Counties Championship | ||||||
Oct 20 | SDA Youth GP9 & Future Stars & Top Flight | Auchterarder | |||||
Nov 2 | SDA Tour 1 - 2024/25 | CISWO, Glenrothes | |||||
Nov 3 | SDA Youth GP10 & Future Stars & Top Flight | CISWO, Glenrothes | |||||
Nov 8-10 | Irish Open | ||||||
Nov 15-17 | SDA 4 Person Team | TBC | |||||
Nov 24 | SDA Youth Indivitational Matchplay (Top 16, FS 4 & Girls 4) | CISWO, Glenrothes | |||||
Dec 7-8 | Scottish Counties Championship |